Events Alumni

Our Staff and Governors

Governors

Chair of Governors

Mr M R Parkhouse BA (Hons), MA, MSc

Miss S Clare
Mr D Harris LLB (Hons)
Mr C Heath-Taylor B. Bus. Sc., MBA, PGCE
Ms M M Kieran
Dr M J Richardson
Mr M Ruscoe
Mrs G Sims-Brassett

STAFF:

To email a member of staff, please use: initialsurname@manorhouseschool.org

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher : Ms T Fantham BA (Hons) MA NPQH
Deputy Headteacher: Mr S Hillier BSc (Hons) PGCE NPQH
Director of Finance & Operations: Mr C Burton BCompt (Hons)
Head of Key Stage 4: Miss S Brodie BSc (Hons), PGCE
(Acting) Head of Key Stage 3: Mrs T Evans BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE
Head of Prep School: Miss Suzanna Lopez BSc Hons, PGCE
Head of Admissions & Marketing: Ms M Fowell HDip Marketing, CIAM/DISM (AMDIS)

Senior School

Academic Advancement

Mrs Michelle Hinkley BSc MA QTS (Head of Academic Advancement)
Mrs C Wilson BSc Hons PGCE

Art and Drama

Mrs T Williams* BA (Hons), PGCE (Head of Art & Drama)
Mrs S Parsons BA (Hons), PGCE
Mr A Edmeades GSA
Mrs L Holloway AISTD

English

Mrs E Mayes  BA (Hons), PGCE (Head of English)
Mrs G Roberts BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
Mrs N Roberts BA (Hons), PGCE

Food Science and Technology

Mrs Philippa Knight BA (Hons) PGCE (Head of Technology)

Humanities

Miss C Grindrod* BSc (Hons), PGCE (Head of Humanities)
Miss R St Johnston MA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs L Pillar BEd (Hons)
Mrs V Diprose BA (Hons), PGCE
Mr G Phillips QTS
Mrs L Stephens BA (Hons), PGCE

Mathematics and ICT

Mr Paul O’Neill BSc (Hons) QTS (Head of Maths)
Mr D Pelham BSc (Hons) QTS
Miss A van Dyk BA, HDipEd
Mrs C Wilson BSc Hons PGCE

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs A Wright* BA (Hons), HDipEd (Head of MFL)
Mr T Jones BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
Mrs E Mayes BSc PGCE

Music

Mrs J Harman* BA (Hons), PGCE (Director of Music)
Ms E Hawksley* BA MMus (Cover April 2018-January 2019)
Mrs K Hart Dip ABRSM

Physical Education

Miss Hannah Jones BEd – Head of PE
Mrs T Banfield BEd (Hons)
Mrs S Buck BSc (Hons), PGCE

Science

Mrs S Brodie BSc (Hons), PGCE  (Head of Science)
Mrs T Evans BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE
Mrs A Beacock BSc (Hons), PGCE

Preparatory School

Nursery and Kindergarten

Mrs Y Ferrey BA (Hons), PGCE, EYPS, NNEB (Head of Nursery and Kindergarten)
Mrs C Nicholls, NNEB
Mrs C Smyth, NVQ4
Mrs T Wright, DipEY

Prep School

Miss Suzanna Lopez BSc Hons, PGCE (Head of Prep School)
Miss J Anderson BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs R Darlington BEd (Hons) (Cantab)
Mrs C Davies BEd (Hons) (Oxon)
Mrs R Halsey BA (Hons) QTS
Mrs T Hilleard* MA, BEd (Hons)
Mrs D Horrocks HDipEd
Mrs R McMillan BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs H Redward BSc (Hons), QTS
Mrs S Rickerd BA (Hons) QTS
Mrs J Smith BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs H Staples (Early Years Practitioner) BA & MMI Dip

Teaching Assistants

Mrs C Roberts NVQ3
Mrs A Coghlan BSc (Hons), CLANSA
Mrs L Cuthbert BSc
Mrs C Zaltsman
Mrs S Beasley
Mrs A Walker BA (Hons) PGCE

Associate Staff

Support Staff

Mrs F Adams, School Office Administrator
Mrs J Baynes, Admissions Officer
Miss F Dakin-White BA, After School Care
Ms M Fowell, Marketing & Admissions Manager,  HDip Marketing, CIAM/DISM (AMDIS)
Mrs L Hall, Finance Officer
Miss E Hime-Knowles RCN, School Nurse
Mrs C Hoath, Science Technician
Mr R Knowles, ICT Technician
Mrs L Marriott, Library and Resources Administrator
Mrs L McCartney LLB, Cover Supervisor
Mrs S Powell, PA to Headteacher
Miss E-J Rose, HR and Compliance Officer Assoc. CIPD, PGDip
Mrs C Tunstall, Receptionist/Front of House

Housekeeping

Ms T Gamble – House Keeper and Functions Manager
Miss A Howe – Cleaner
Mrs T Byres – Cleaner
Miss C Giles – Cleaner
Miss B Kaluzna – Cleaner
Mr T Kantor – Cleaner
Ms S Shepherd – Cleaner
Miss LL Smith – Cleaner
Mrs M Stacey – Cleaner
Mrs G Williams – Cleaner
Mrs V Whiteman – Cleaner

Property and Grounds

Mr D Wilson – Site Manager
Mr P Fairmaner – Facilities Supervisor
Mr R Smith – Groundsman
Mr D Turner – Facilities Assistant
Mr T Dann – Minibus driver
Mr R Dawson – Minibus driver
Mr G Hotson – Minibus Driver
Miss K Styles – Minibus Driver
Mr A Thorne – Minibus Driver
Mr C Oddman – Minibus Driver