Our Staff and Governors

Governors

Chair of Governors

Mr M R Parkhouse BA (Hons), MA, MSc

Miss S Clare
Mr J Compton LLB (Hons), LLM
Mr D Harris LLB (Hons)
Mr C Heath-Taylor
Dr M J Richardson
Mr M Ruscoe
Mrs G Sims-Brassett

STAFF:

To email a member of staff, please use: initialsurname@manorhouseschool.org

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher : Ms T Fantham BA (Hons) MA NPQH
Deputy Headteacher: Mr S Hillier BSc (Hons) PGCE NPQH
Director of Finance & Operations: Mr C Burton BCompt (Hons)
Head of Key Stage 4: Miss K Gall BEng (Hons) PGCE
Head of Key Stage 3: Mrs J Harman BA (Hons) PGCE
Head of Prep School (Upper): Mrs T Hilleard MA BEd (Hons)
Head of Prep School (Lower): Mr D Ayling MA (Cantab) PGCE NPQH
Head of Admissions & Marketing: Ms M Fowell HDip CIAM

Senior School

Academic Advancement

Ms S Howes BSc (Hons), PGCE, BDA SpLD, NPQH
Mrs S Rickerd BA (Hons) QTS

Art and Drama

Mrs T Williams BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs S Parsons BA (Hons), PGCE
Mr A Edmeades GSA
Mrs L Holloway AISTD

English

Mrs E Mayes BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs G Roberts BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
Mrs N Roberts BA (Hons), PGCE

Food and Nutrition

Mrs K Tercan BEd (Hons)

Humanities

Miss C Grindrod BSc (Hons), PGCE
Miss R St Johnston MA (Hons), PGCE
Mr C Perceval BA (Hons), GDL, PGCE
Mrs L Pillar BEd (Hons)
Mrs V Diprose BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs L Stephens BA (Hons), PGCE

Mathematics and ICT

Mr J Rowlands BSc (Hons), PGCE
Miss K Gall BEng, PGCE
Miss A van Dyk BA, HDipEd

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs A Wright BA (Hons), HDipEd
Mrs V Diprose BA (Hons), PGCE
Mr T Jones BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Music

Mrs J Harman BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs J Lewis BA (Hons), PGCE

Physical Education

Mrs T Banfield BEd (Hons)
Mrs S Buck BSc (Hons), PGCE

Science

Mrs S Brodie BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs T Evans BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE
Mrs A Beacock BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs F Charles BSc (Hons), PGCE

Preparatory School

Nursery and Kindergarten

Mrs Y Ferrey BA (Hons), PGCE, EYPS, NNEB
Mrs C Nicholls, NNEB
Mrs A Harvey, NNEB
Mrs C Smyth, NVQ4
Mrs T Wright, DipEY

Lower Prep School

Mr D Ayling MA (Cantab), PGCE, NPQH
Mrs D Horrocks HDipEd
Mrs J Smith BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs R Halsey BA (Hons) QTS
Mrs C Davies BEd (Hons) (Oxon)

Upper Prep School

Mrs T Hilleard MA, BEd (Hons)
Mrs H Redward BSc (Hons), QTS
Miss J Anderson BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs R Darlington BEd (Hons) (Cantab)
Mrs R McMillan BSc (Hons), PGCE

Teaching Assistants

Mrs C Roberts NVQ3
Mrs A Coghlan BSc (Hons), CLANSA
Mrs L Cuthbert BSc
Mrs C Zaltsman
Mrs S Beasley
Mrs A Walker BA (Hons) PGCE

Associate Staff

Support Staff

Mrs F Adams, School Office Administrator
Mrs J Baynes, Admissions Officer
Mrs S Chambers, School Office Administrator
Miss F Dakin-White BA, After School Care
Mrs L Hall, Finance Officer
Mrs C Hoath, Science Technician
Mr R Knowles, ICT Technician
Mrs L Marriott, Library and Resources Administrator
Mrs L McCartney LLB, Cover Supervisor
Mrs J Moore, Head’s PA
Miss E-J Rose, HR and Compliance Officer Assoc. CIPD, PGDip
Mrs C Tunstall, Receptionist/Front of House
Miss E Hime-Knowles RCN, School Nurse

Housekeeping

Ms T Gamble – House Keeper and Functions Manager
Mrs T Byres
Mrs L Crayden
Miss C Giles
Miss B Kaluzna
Mr T Kantor
Ms S Shepherd
Miss LL Smith
Mrs M Stacey
Mrs V Whiteman

Property and Grounds

Mr D Wilson – Site Manager
Mr P Fairmaner – Facilities Supervisor
Mr R Smith – Groundsman
Mr T Willis – Gardener
Mr W Kwietko – Facilities General Assistant
Mr T Dann – Minibus driver
Mr R Dawson – Minibus driver
Mr G Hotson – Minibus Driver
Miss K Styles – Minibus Driver
Mr A Thorne – Minibus Driver
Mr C Oddman – Minibus Driver